Last Memory

Last Memory
Last Memory

 

plantilla-laureles

TRAILER

Goya_31

19 PREMIOS / AWARDS

FIBABC 2017 (Spain) Premio del Jurado Mejor Dirección de Fotografía / Juey Award Best Cinematography
III CONCURSO DE CORTOMETRAJES LG (Spain) Premio del Jurado Mejor Fotografía / Jury Award Best Cinematography
MARBELLA CREA 2016 (Spain) 2º Premio del Jurado / 2nd Jury Award
15º FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES Y CINE ALTERNATIVO DE BENALMÁDENA – FICCAB (Spain) Mención Especial Mejor Fotografía / Special Mention Best Cinematography
HEMOGLOZINE 2016 (Spain) Premio del Jurado al Mejor Cortometraje de Terror y Nominación al Premio Mejor Interpretación (Irene Salas) / Jury Award Best Horror Short Film, Nominated Best Performance (Irene Salas)
FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES K-LIDOSCOPI 2016 (Spain) Premio del Jurado al Mejor Sonido / Jury Award Best Sound
XVII SEMANA INTERNACIONAL DE CINE FANTÁSTICO COSTA DEL SOL (Spain) Premio del Jurado Mejor Cortometraje / Jury Award Best Short Film
XVI FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES RADIO CITY (Spain) Premio del Jurado Mejor Banda Sonora Original / Jury Award for Best Original Soundtrack
RINCON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2016 (Puerto Rico) Ganador del Premio a la Excelencia / Winner of Excellence Award
IV FESTIVAL NACIONAL PLASENCIA ENCORTO (Spain) Premio del Jurado Mejor Fotografía / Jury Award Best Cinematography
ALGECIRAS FANTÁSTIKA 2015 (Spain) Premio Místico de Bronce / Bronze Award
FESTIVAL DE CINE FANTÁSTICO DE TORREMOLINOS (Spain) Premio del Jurado Mejor Cortometraje Malagueño / Jury Award Best Short Film from Málaga
SUSPIRIA FEST 2015 (Spain) Premio del Jurado Mejor Guión (Juan Luis Moreno Somé) / Jury Award Best Screenplay (Juan Luis Moreno Somé)
II FESTIVAL DE CORTOS EL PALO (Spain) Premio del Público/ Audience Award
IV FESTIVAL CORTOMETRAJES CASTILLO BENISANO (Spain) Premio del Jurado Mejor Actriz Secundaria (Irene Salas) y Premio del Jurado Mejor Maquillaje / Jury Award Best Supporting Actress (Irene Salas) & Jury Award for Best Make Up
V CERTAMEN DE CORTOMETRAJES COLECTIVO CROMA (Spain) Premio del Jurado Mejor Fotografía / Jury Award Best Cinematography
CORTOBEN FESTIVAL 2015 (Spain) Premio del Jurado Mejor Cortometraje y Premio del Jurado Mejor Actor (Martijn Kuiper) / Jury Award Best Short Film & Jury Award for Best Actor (Martijn Kuiper)

133 SELECCIONES / SELECTIONS

THE ENTITY HORROR FILM FESTIVAL (Spain) Fuera de competición / Out of competition
MUESTRA CORTOMETRAJES PILAR DE LA HORADADA (Spain)
VI DAROCA&PRISION FILM FEST (Spain)
5º FESTIVAL DE CINE DE FUENGIROLA (Spain)

FESTIVAL CORTO DI SERA 2017 (Italy)
CINEMA AMBULANTE – BRIANZA FILM CORTO FESTIVAL (Italy)
IV AUDIOVISUALES EN EL PATIO – PROYECCIONES CAFÉ BAR – LA BATERÍA (Spain)
SAN FEST 2017 (Spain)

WHITE CINEMA (Spain)
II FESTIVAL DE CINE FANTÁSTICO “INSOMNIA” (Spain)
FIRM FILM FEST (Spain)
I FESTIVAL DE CINE DE MARBELLA (Spain) Fuera de Competición / Out of Competition
LINARES FANTÁSTICO (Mexico)
I MUESTRA DE CORTOMETRAJES ESPAÑOLES DE TERROR EN LA CASAPUERTA (Spain)
FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES CORIA DEL RÍO (Spain)
SORSICORTI XI (Italy)
DUBLIN SCI-FI FILM FESTIVAL (Ireland)
REDONDELA EN CURTO 2017 (Spain)
NUIT BLANCH À MONTREAL (Canada)
CICLO DE CINE POR LA DIVERSIDAD (Argentina)
BLOGOS DE ORO 2017 (Spain) Finalista / Finalist
PAURA FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE TERROR (Spain)
EL DÍA MÁS CORTO 2016 – SELECCIÓN PNR – FILMOTECA ESPAÑOLA (Spain)
LOS ANGELES CINEFEST 2016 (USA)
CORTOPATÍA 2016 (Spain)
22 PREMIOS JOSE MARÍA FORQUÉ (Spain)
ZINEMA ZOMBIE FEST 2016 (Colombia)
FANTÀSTIK GRANOLLERS 2016 (Spain)
EN OCASIONES VEO CORTOS – 2ª MUESTRA DE CORTOMETRAJES DE TERROR DE CARTAGENA (Spain)
VIII MUESTRA DEL AUDIOVISUAL ANDALUZ (Spain)
FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DEL CORTOMETRAJE “FIC” 2016 (Argentina)
CÓRDOBA TERROR – FESTIVAL DE CINE DE TERROR Y FANTÁSTICO (Argentina)
15th FESTIVAL SPASM (Canada)
CINETERROR MAPACHE FEST 2016 (Mexico)
ORLANDO FILM FESTIVAL 2016 (USA)
IBIZACINEFEST (Spain)
8º FESTIVAL CORTOS RODINIA (Spain)
FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE SAN FERNANDO – SANFERNANCINE 2016 (Spain)
TENEBRA FILM FESTIVAL (Mexico)
OPEN ART SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 2016 (Germany)
25º FESTIVAL DE CINE DE MADRID – PNR (Spain) Sección Socios PNR / PNR  Partner Section
CINEMA BLUE 2016 (Spain)
11th TRASH FILM FESTIVAL (Croatia)
21st PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL (United Kingdom)
17th CALGARY INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)
CINEFANTASY – FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA FANTÁSTICO 2016 (Brazil)
CYBORG FILM FESTIVAL 2016 (Italy)
MUESTRA DE CORTOMETRAJES MOSQUITO CLUB 2016 (Spain)
WESTERNCON 69 (USA)
MALAGA CREA 2016 (Spain) Finalista / Finalist
BUSHO – BUDAPEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 2016 (Hungary)
17. CELLU L’ART KURZFILMFESTIVAL JENA 2016 (Germany)
CRYPTICON SEATTLE 2016 (USA)
VII SALÓN INTERNACIONAL DE LA LUZ (Colombia)
19 MOSTRA DE CINEMA JOVE D’ELX 2016 (Spain)
16º FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES CINE A LA CALLE (Colombia)
5ª MUESTRA DE CORTOMETRAJES “ACCIÓN” DE HUÉTOR TÁJAR (Spain)
5º DECORTOAN JOVEN 2016 (Spain)
3er FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CURTMETRATGES SANTIAGO ARIZÓN (Spain)
32nd CHICAGO LATINO FILM FESTIVAL (USA)
8th SENE FILM, MUSIC & ARTS FESTIVAL (USA)
III SHORTY WEEK SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Spain) Red BARaderos
FESTIMATGE – FESTIVAL DE LA IMATGE DE CALELLA 2016 (Spain)
AURORA. FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE HORROR DE GUANAJUATO (Mexico)
17th LANDSHUT SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)
FESTIVAL DE CORTOS DE CARABANCHEL (Spain)
FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL SUEÑOS DE CINE (Spain)
II REWIND FESTIVAL (Spain) Nominación Mejor Actor (Martijn Kuiper) y Mejor Cortometraje Fantástico / Terror / Nominated Best Actor (Martijn Kuiper) and Best Scifi / Horror Short Film
III FESTIVAL DE CORTOS DE TERROR Y FANTÁSTICO “LA VIEJA ENCINA” (Spain)
PREMIOS ASECAN 2016 (Spain) Nominación al mejor maquillaje y peluquería (Amador Rehak y María José Ortiz) / Nominated Best Make Up – Hairdressing (Amador Rehak y María José Ortiz)
FESTIVAL PACAS 3.0 (Spain) Nominado Mejor Interpretación (Martijn Kuiper) / Nominated for Best Performance (Martijn Kuiper)
XV FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE MARTIL (Morocco)
XIV FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES ALMERÍA EN CORTO (Spain) Sección Informativa / Out of Competition
I FESTIVAL DEL CINE ANTONIO MORENO (Spain)
FESTIVAL CINE Y VINO CIUDAD DE LA SOLANA (Spain)
FESTIVAL DE CINE FANTÁSTICO DE ELCHE – FANTA ELX (Spain)
XX FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ZARAGOZA (Spain)
CERTAMEN ANDALUZ DE CORTOMETRAJES – DESENCAJA 2015 (Spain) Finalista / Finalist
30 DIES FESTIVAL. FESTIVAL DE CINEMA FANTÀSTIC (Andorra)
FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL HISPASAT 4K (Spain)
27ª MARATÓ DE CINEMA FANTÀSTIC I DE TERROR DE SANTS (Spain)
8th RAZOR REEL FLANDERS FILM FESTIVAL (Belgium) Nominado Mélies de Plata / Nominated Mélies d’Argent
VIII BLOOD FILM FESTIVAL (Spain)
NOCHE DE MIEDO 2015 (Spain)
ACOCOLLONA’T 2015 (Spain)
HRIZANTEMA – HORROR & FANTASY FILM FESTIVAL (Serbia)
IV FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE TERROR Y FANTÁSTICO – TERRORÍFICAMENTE CORTOS 2015 (Spain)
SUSTEFEST 2015 (Mexico)
FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE UABC 2015 (Mexico)
FESTIVAL EL CUERVO – CERTAMEN INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE TERROR, FANTASÍA Y CIENCIA FICCIÓN 2015 (Spain)
LUND INTERNATIONAL FANTASTIC FILM FESTIVAL (Sweden)
XVI FESTIVAL DE CINE DE PAMPLONA (Spain)
III FIC GÁLDAR (Spain)
VII FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL PILAS EN CORTO (Spain) Nominado Premio RTVA / Nominated RTVA Award
VII FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE TERROR Y FANTÁSTICO DE PELIGROS (Spain)
ALHAURÍN EN CORTO 2015 (Spain)
CINEMAFEST 2015 (Mexico)
FANGOFEST AMPOSTA 2015 (Spain)
FANCINE DE LEMOS 2015 (Spain)
FANCON – II FESTIVAL DE OCIO ALTERNATIVO (Spain)
IV FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES EL TROVADOR (Spain)
IV CONCURSO INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES –  X FESTIVAL DE CINE DE TERROR EN EL CASTILLO (Spain)
VI FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE CERDANYA (Spain)
V FESTIVAL ALHAMA CIUDAD DE CINE (Spain)
38 FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ELCHE (Spain)
FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES CORTOS CON Ñ (Spain)
SEOUL INTERNATIONAL EXTREME-SHORT IMAGE & FILM FESTIVAL 2015 (South Korea)
SANT CUGAT FANTÀSTIC 2015 (Spain)
FESTIVAL VISUALÍZAME (Spain)
CORTOS CON K 2015 (Spain)
ISLANTILLA CINEFÓRUM – FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE BAJO LA LUNA 2015 (Spain) Nominado Premio RTVA Mejor Cortometraje Andaluz / Nominated RTVA Award Best Andalusian Short Film
III CERTAMEN CICLO HUMANO MÁLAGA (Spain)
I FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE TERROR, SCIFI Y FANTÁSTICO DE LA RINCONADA (Spain)
NOCTURNA – FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE FANTÁSTICO DE MADRID (Spain)
FANT BILBAO 2015 (Spain) Panorama
FESTIVAL CINE ESPAÑOL DE MÁLAGA (Spain) Cortometrajes Málaga / Malaga Short Films

DATOS PRODUCTORA / PRODUCTION COMPANY SHEET

LaChambre Producciones & Caleidoscopio Films

FICHA ARTÍSTICA / CAST

Martijn Kuiper (John)
Irene Salas (Laura)
Kiara Jiménez (Hanna)
Adahy Varun (Michael)

DATOS TÉCNICOS / SPECIFICATION SHEET

País de Producción / Country of Production: España /Spain
Fecha de Calificación / Year of Production: 2015
Fecha Rodaje / Date of Shooting: Octubre 2014
Lugar de Rodaje / Place of Shooting: Archidona & Rincón de la Victoria (Málaga), España / Spain
Género / Genre Ficción / Fiction; Terror, Suspense/ Horror, Thriller
Duracion / Length: 9:25
Color: Color
Formato/ Format: 4K
Cámara / Camera: Red Epic Dragon
Aspect Ratio: 2.35
Idioma original / Original Language: Inglés / English
Subtítulos disponibles / Available Subtitles: Español, Inglés, Francés e Italiano/ Spanish, English, French and Italian.

FICHA TÉCNICA / SPECIFICATION SHEET

Director / Director: Juan Luis Moreno Somé
Guión / Screenplay: Juan Luis Moreno Somé
Director Fotografía / DOP: Alberto D. Centeno A.E.C.
Edición y montaje / Editing: Xavier G. Pereiro
Música Original/ OST: Pablo Trujillo
Diseño sonido – Mezclas / Sound designer – Mixer: Jose Javier Lebrón
Dirección Artística / Artistic Director: Patricia Moscardó
Producción / Production: Sensi Nuevo
1º Ayudante de dirección / First Assistant Director: Macarena Astorga
Coach: Ceres Machado
Steady-Cam: Fernando Moleón
Supervisor Maquillaje / Make Up Supervisor: Amador Rehak
Maquillaje – Peluquería / Make Up – Hairdressing: Maria Jose Ortiz
Vestuario / Wardrobe: Loreto Salas
Supervisor VFX – Etalonaje / VFX Supervisor – Colorist: Israel Millán
Productores Ejecutivos / Executive Producer: Sensi Nuevo & Juan Luis Moreno Somé

SINOPSIS / SYNOPSIS

ESPAÑOL

John sale cada día a buscar comida para Laura. Ella tiene hambre, cada día más…

ENGLISH

John goes every day to find food for Laura. She is hungry, every day more…

BIOFILMOGRAFÍA DIRECTOR / DIRECTOR’S BIOFILMOGRAPHY

Juan Luis Moreno Somé 1

Juan Luis Moreno Somé 1

Juan Luis Moreno Somé(Málaga, 1982) se graduó en 2009 como Técnico Superior en Realización Audiovisual en “CESUR”(Campanillas, Málaga), a la vez que asistía a diversos cursos especializados. Ese mismo año se trasladó a Barcelona donde entró en el “CECC(Centro de Estudios Cinematográficos de Cataluña)” acabando en 2012 la especialización en Dirección Cinematográfica. Actualmente vive en Madrid.

Ha trabajado en varias productoras y participado en diversos cortometrajes, spots, videoclips o videos corporativos como ayudante de dirección, making of y montador, compaginando así su pasión por la dirección y el guión.

Filmografía selecta:
– “Porque la vida puede ser maravillosa”(2011), comedia ganadora de 2 premios y proyectado en el programa CineAndCine de Canal Sur Tv.
– “En la penumbra”(2012), homenaje al cine negro de los años 40 y 50.
– “Reencuentro”(2013), drama fantástico con más de 50 selecciones en festivales nacionales e internacionales y ganador de 7 premios, incluidas varias menciones a mejor actor para su co-protagonista, el célebre actor de doblaje Pepe Mediavilla.
– “Los Ocultos”(2014), fake trailer finalista en el concurso homónimo del Festival de Cine Fantástico de Bilbao “FANT” 2014.
– “Last memory”(2015), cortometraje de terror rodado íntegramente en inglés.

DIRECTOR’S BIOFILMOGRAPHY

Juan Luis Moreno Somé (Málaga, 1982) graduated in 2009 as Senior Technician in Audiovisual Realization “CESUR” (Campanillas, Málaga), while attending various courses. That same year he moved to Barcelona where he entered the “CECC (Center of Cinematographic Studies of Catalonia)” ending in 2012 specializing in Film Directing. Currently lives in Madrid.

He has worked in various productions and participated in several short films, commercials, music videos and corporate films as an assistant director, making of and editor, and combining his passion for the direction and script.

Selected filmography:
– “Because life can be wonderful” (2011), 2 winning comedy awards and screened at the CineAndCine Canal Sur TV program.
– “In the half-shadow” (2012), a tribute to film noir of the 40s and 50s.
– “Reunited” (2013), fantastic drama with more than 50 selections in national and international festivals and won 7 awards, including several mentions for best actor for his co-star, the famous voice actor Pepe Mediavilla.
– “The Unseen” (2014), a finalist in the fake trailer contest titled Fantastic Film Festival of Bilbao “FANT” 2014.
– “Last memory” (2015), horror short film shot entirely in English.

Anuncios